1. MANAGEMENT BOARD

S/N                                      NAMES                                                             STATUS

  1. Pastor (Dr.) Oluwayemi E.T Chairman
  2. Akinyemi E.O               Deputy Provost (Acad).
  3. Olaoluwa E.O Deputy Provost (Admin)
  4. Adewole Samson Registrar
  5. Adewola V.F                Director of Studies
  6. Mercy Ekundayo                                                                Bursar

 

  1. PRINCIPAL OFFICERS.

S/N                                      NAMES                                              QUALIFICATION                                             DESIGNATION

  1. Pastor (Dr) Oluwayemi E.T A (Hons), PGDE, M.Ed, PhD                      chairman
  2. Akinyemi E.O B.Sc, BMET, PHLSCM                                     Deputy Provost (Acad.)
  3. Olaoluwa E.O B.Ed, M.Ed                                                       Deputy Provost (Admin)
  4. Adewole S.O ND, B.Sc.                                                          Registrar
  5. Adewola V.F B.Sc, M.Sc.                                                       Director of Studies.

 

  1. ACADEMIC BOARD MEMBERS

S/N                                      NAMES                                              STATUS

  1. Oluwayemi E.T Chairman
  2. Akinyemi E.O Vice Chairman
  3. Adewola S.O Secretary
  4. Adewola. V.F Member
  5. Lawanson Richard. Member
  6. Adegboyega T.A Member
  7. Nasiru.O Member
  8. Areo. R.A                                                              Member
  9. Olaoluwa. E Member
  10. Ogundimu D Member
  11. HEAD OF DEPARTMENTS

S/N                                      NAMES                                              DEPARTMENT

  1. Adegboyega T.A Pharmacy Technician
  2. Nasiru O Community Health Extension Workers
  3. Lawanson Richard Medical Laboratory Technician
  4. Ogundimu D. General Health Technician

 

 

2021/2022 ACADEMIC STAFF LIST.

S/N                                      NAMES                DISCLIPLINE                                     QUALIFICATION                              DEPARTMENT   

  1. Lawanson Richard Medical Laboratory Science         BMLS,PGD PH                                  MLT
  2. Fatoki Emmanuel Medical Laboratory Science         BMLS                                                  MLT
  3. Afolabi Abiodun Medical Laboratory Science         BMLS                                                  MLT
  4. Olaniran I                                 Medical Laboratory Science         BMLS                                                  MLT
  5. Olaoluwa. E                English Language                            BA.Ed.,M.Ed.                                    GNS
  6. Adewola S.O Public Administration                     ND, B.Sc.                                           GNS
  7. Okeke French Language                             B.A                                                      GNS
  8. Adegboyega T.A Pharmacy                                          B.Pharm.,M.Sc.                                PHARM
  9. Adekunle John Pharmacy                                          B.Pharm.                                           PHARM
  10. Ogunyinka Jonathan Pharmacy                                          B.Pharm                                             PHARM
  11. Tioluwani Joshua Pharmacy                                          B.Pharm                                             PHARM
  12. AREO.R.A Community Health                         CHO, B.Ed,M.Ed,PHC TUTOR   CHEW
  13. Alao.K Community Health                         CHO, B.Sc.                                         CHEW
  14. Solaja Abosede.O Community Health                         CHO, B.Sc. M.SC,PHC TUTOR             CHEW
  15. Miss Omolegbe Idayat Community Health                         PHC TUTOR                                      CHEW
  16. Nasiru. O Community Health                         PHC TUTOR                                      CHEW
  17. Oladimeji J. Community Health                         PHC TUTOR                                      CHEW
  18. Adepeju O.Adedeji               Community Health                         CHO, B.SC, PHC TUTOR                 CHEW
  19. Mr .Oladimeji John Community Health                         CHO, B.SC, PHC TUTOR                 CHEW
  20. Mrs Olanrewaju Idayat Community Health                         JCHEW                                               CHEW
  21. Mrs Ogunfolaji Temitope Community Health                         CHEW                                                 CHEW
  22. Mrs Adedeji Dorcas.a Community Health                         CHEW CHO                                       CHEW
  23. Mrs Shakirat Adedolapo Community Health                         JCHEW                                               CHEW
  24. Mrs Isiolaotan Eunice Community Health                         JCHEW                                               CHEW
  25. Adewola V.F Microbiology                                    B.Sc., M.Sc.                                       GHT
  26. Ogutuase. A Nursing                                              RN, PGD PH                                      GHT
  27. Ogundimu D. Nursing                                              RN, CHO, HND,PH                              GHT
  28. Micheal O Microbiology                                    B.Sc.                                                   GHT
  29. Miss Deborah V. Library                                                LS                                                    LIB

 

NON- ACADEMIC TEACHING STAFF

S/N                                      NAMES                    QUALIFICATION                    DESIGNATION        

MRS. MERCY EKUNDAYO B.SC BURSAR
MRS ADEAGBO STELLA ND, B.SC SECRETARY TO H.O.D CHEW
MRS OKEDUNMOLA SSCE CLEANER
MRS ADENIYAN SSCE CLEANER
MR OYEDIJI. A SSCE SECURITY
MR. ADEMILOYE KAYODE SSCE SECRETARY TO H.O.D PHARM. TECH
MR. EMMANUEL .E SSCE OFFICE ASSISTANT
MRS. MERCY. E SEC H.O.D PHARM TECH SECRETARY

 

 

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH EXTENSION WORKERS STAFF LIST.

  1. MAIN STAFF
S/N NAMES CADRE DESIGNATION  
1 MR. NASIRU. O.O PHC TUTOR H.O.D  
2 MRS. AREO R.A PHC TUTOR PHC COORDINATOR  
3 MRS OMOLEGBE. I PHC TUTOR CLINICAL INSTRUCTOR  
4 MR. OLADIMEJI J. PHC TUTOR LECTURER  
5 MRS SOLAJA ABOSEDE PHC TUTOR LECTURER  
6 MRS ADEPEJU OLANIKE.A PHC TUTOR LECTURER  
7 MR ALAO K.O CHO CHC/TRAINING  
8 MRS OLANREWAJU IDAYAT CHEW CLINIC  
9 MRS OGUNFOLAJI TEMITOPE CHEW CLINIC  
10 MRS ADEDEJI DORCAS.A CHEW CLINIC  
11. MRS SHAKIRAT ADEDOLAPO JCHEW CLINIC  
12 MRS ISIOLAOTAN EUNICE JCHEW CLINIC  
         

 

  1. OTHER FACULTY/ ADJUNCT LECTURERS
S/N NAMES SPECIALIZATION DESIGNATION
1 MRS ONOVBIONA .D LIBRARIAN LIBRARY
2 MR ADEWOLA V.A MICROBIOLOGY DIRECTOR OF STUDIES/EXAMS & RECORD
3 MR ADEGBOYEGA TUNDE (PHARM) PHARMACY.TECH LECTURER
4 MR LAWANSON RICHARD MED.LAB.TECH LECTURER
5 MRS MENE ABOSEDE OKEDAIRO ANATOMY LECTURER
6 MRS KESHINRO.A NURSING LECTURER
7. MRS OGUNDIMU. M NURSING LECTURER
8 MRS AKINOLA. O.T NURSING/MID-WIFE LECTURER
9 MRS OKOH CHARITY. D CHEMISTRY LECTURER
10 MR. OGUNDIMU N.J ENGLISH LANG. LECTURER.

 

  1. NON ACADEMIC STAFF
S/N NAMES QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 MRS. MERCY EKUNDAYO B.SC BURSAR
2 MRS ADEAGBO STELLA ND, B.SC SECRETARY TO H.O.D
3 MRS OKEDUNMOLA SSCE CLEANER
4 MRS ADEGOKE SSCE CLEANER
5 MR OYEDIJI SSCE SECURITY
       
       

 

Pilar College Of Health Technology © All Rights Reserved.2022

Pilar College Of Health Technology